Sigurd Swane oil painting

Sigurd Swane oljemålning

Lot number
898111

Lot description

SIGURD SWANE (Denmark 1879-1973), women's study, indistinctly signed, oil on canvas, approx. 92x119 cm

SIGURD SWANE (Danmark 1879-1973), kvinnostudie, otydligt signerad, olja på duk, ca 92x119 cm

Minor color loss in the lower right corner, crackle

Smärre färgbortfall i nedre högra hörnet, krackelyr

Categories
Art, Modern Art

Shown
Linnégatan 21, Norrköping

We take no responsibility for the correctness of these automated translations.

Sigurd Swane oljemålning
Click to enlarge

Prior bids  (19 bids)
Bid no
Time
Bid SEK
7036544
8 000
7036542
7 000
7036421
5 000
7035821
4 200
7035677
 * Your bid

AUCTION CLOSED
Hammer price SEK:
8 000
840 EUR, 1 040 USD
Reserve price not reached
Estimate SEK:
15 000

Shipping
Item is in Norrköping. Shipping price from 482 SEK.
Read more about shipping.