Marine painting

Marinmålning

Lot number
874504

Lot description

UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST: "Bohusläns Skärgaard vid Känsö", signed "26 June 1860 .... C ..." (unclear signature), oil on panel, 31x46 cm, on verso label Georg Kleis Vesterbrogade 58 (ed. (Kleis Kunsthandel Köpenhamn ) and silver plaque.

OIDENTIFIERAD KONSTNÄR : "Bohusläns Skärgaard vid Känsö", signerad "26 juni 1860....C..." (otydlig signatur), olja på pannå, 31x46 cm, a tergo etikett Georg Kleis Vesterbrogade 58 (red. (Kleis Kunsthandel Köpenhamn) samt silverplakett.

Scratches, wear, yellowed varnish, retouches / repairs

Repor, slitage, gulnad fernissa, retuscher/lagningar

Categories
Art, Old Art

Shown
Drottninggatan 36, Malmoe

We take no responsibility for the correctness of these automated translations.

Marinmålning
Click to enlarge

Prior bids  (29 bids)
Bid no
Time
Bid SEK
6801994
6 000
6802006
5 800
6801994
5 600
6801976
5 400
6791966
5 200
 * Your bid

AUCTION CLOSED
Hammer price SEK:
6 000
630 EUR, 780 USD
Estimate SEK:

Shipping
Item is in Malmoe. Shipping price from 344 SEK.
Read more about shipping.