Unknown artist oil on canvas

Okänd konstnär olja på duk

Lot number
835393

Lot description

UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, still life with flowers and fruit platters, oil on canvas, signed JB Dubois, 1900s, 53 x 67 cm.

OIDENTIFIERAD KONSTNÄR, stilleben med blommor och fruktfat, olja på duk, signerad J B Dubois, 1900-tal, 53 x 67 cm.

Occasional minor crackles.

Enstaka mindre krackelyr.

Categories
Art, Old Art

Shown
Geijersgatan 14, Gothenburg

We take no responsibility for the correctness of these automated translations.

Okänd konstnär olja på duk
Click to enlarge

Prior bids  (1 bids)

Bid no
Time
Bid SEK
6482731
2020-11-16 12:30:30
 * Your bid

AUCTION CLOSED
2020-11-18 kl 11:16
Hammer price SEK:
32 EUR, 39 USD
Estimate SEK:

Shipping
Item is in Gothenburg. Shipping price from 458 SEK.
Read more about shipping.