1 pair, oil on canvas, unknown artist

1 par, olja på duk, okänd konstnär

Lot number
819277

Lot description

UNKNOWN ARTIST: (2), interiors, oil on canvas, first half of the 20th century, pair by horse, 19th century, 36.5 x 29 cm, not signed, picture dimensions 34x25 and 26x34 cm

OKÄND KONSTNÄR: (2), interiörer, olja på duk, 1900-talets första hälft, par vid häst, 1800-tal, 36,5 x 29 cm, ej signerad, bildmått 34x25 samt 26x34 cm

Age-related wear, hard in places, crackle

Åldersrelaterat slitage, ställvis hårt, krackelyr

Categories
Art, Modern Art

Shown
Rack 42

We take no responsibility for the correctness of these automated translations.

Click to enlarge

Prior bids  (3 bids)

Bid no
Time
Bid SEK
6311021
6310292
6310008
 * Your bid

AUCTION CLOSED
Hammer price SEK:
38 EUR, 45 USD
Estimate SEK:

Shipping
Item is in Stockholm. Shipping price from 344 SEK.
Read more about shipping.