SOPHIE LOUISE WACHMEISTER: Harbor motif

SOPHIE LOUISE WACHTMEISTER: Hamnmotiv

Lot number
762334

Lot description

SOPHIE LOUISE WACHTMEISTER (1886-1974): Port motif, monogram signed and dated SLW-er -42, oil on canvas, approx. 100x86 cm

SOPHIE LOUISE WACHTMEISTER (1886-1974): Hamnmotiv, monogramsignerad och daterad SLW-er -42, olja på duk, ca 100x86 cm

Minor wear

smärre slitage

Categories
Art, Modern Art, Lilla Kvalitén

Shown
Nybrogatan 32, Stockholm

We take no responsibility for the correctness of these automated translations.

Click to enlarge

Prior bids  (8 bids)
Bid no
Time
Bid SEK
5891508
5891485
1 300
5890348
5890331
5889482
950
 * Your bid

AUCTION CLOSED
Hammer price SEK:
192 EUR, 225 USD
Reserve price not reached
Estimate SEK:
5 000

Item qualifies for Droit de suite

Shipping
Item is in Stockholm. Shipping price from 774 SEK.
Read more about shipping.