Carl Bille oil painting

Carl Bille oljemålning

Lot number
742447

Lot description

CARL BILLE (Denmark, 1815-1898), Liner, signed Carl Bille, oil on canvas, about 37 x 64 cm

CARL BILLE (Danmark, 1815-1898), Linjeskepp, signerad Carl Bille, olja på duk, ca 37 x 64 cm

Categories
Art, Old Art

Shown
Drottninggatan 36, Malmoe

We take no responsibility for the correctness of these automated translations.

Carl Bille oljemålning
Click to enlarge

Prior bids  (9 bids)
Bid no
Time
Bid SEK
5708698
4 600
5707585
4 400
5699149
4 200
5707583
4 200
5699149
 * Your bid

AUCTION CLOSED
Hammer price SEK:
4 600
473 EUR, 539 USD
Estimate SEK:
5 000

Shipping
Item is in Malmoe. Shipping price from 300 SEK.
Read more about shipping.