Knud Sinding, oil painting

Knud Sinding, oljemålning

Lot number
731706

Lot description

Knud Sinding (1875-1946): Guard couple Copenhagen, monogram signed KS 1902, oil on canvas, about 39x54 cm

Knud Sinding (1875-1946): Vaktparad Köpenhamn, monogramsignerad KS 1902, olja på duk, ca 39x54 cm

Loss of paint, wear and tear

Färgbortfall, bruksslitage

Categories
Art, Old Art

Shown

We take no responsibility for the correctness of these automated translations.

Knud Sinding, oljemålning
Click to enlarge

Prior bids  (23 bids)
Bid no
Time
Bid SEK
5616801
5616651
3 800
5615862
3 600
5613141
3 400
5610483
3 200
 * Your bid

AUCTION CLOSED
Hammer price SEK:
411 EUR, 468 USD
Estimate SEK:

Shipping
Item is in Stockholm. Shipping price from 200 SEK.
Read more about shipping.