Unidentified artist oil painting

Oidentifierad konstnär oljemålning

Lot number
713884

Lot description

UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST (19th century): Fjord landscape, monogram signed and dated IC 1887, oil on canvas, about 60x90 cm

OIDENTIFIERAD KONSTNÄR(1800-tal): Fjordlandskap, monogramsignerad och daterad IC 1887, olja på duk, ca 60x90 cm

Dukskada

Dukskada

Categories
Art, Old Art

Shown
Rack 54

We take no responsibility for the correctness of these automated translations.

Click to enlarge

Prior bids  (17 bids)
Bid no
Time
Bid SEK
5440318
5440160
5440160
1 800
5434915
1 700
5434915
1 600
 * Your bid

AUCTION CLOSED
Hammer price SEK:
211 EUR, 248 USD
Estimate SEK:

Shipping
Item is in Stockholm. Shipping price from 344 SEK.
Read more about shipping.