Unidentified 19th century artist portrait of child

Barnporträtt oljemålning

Lot number
683774

Lot description

UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST (19th century): Portrait of two children and one older boy in uniform, signed FI, oil on canvas, 66 x 73.5 cm PROVENIENCE: Stopalo

OIDENTIFIERAD KONSTNÄR (1800-tal): Porträtt av två barn och en äldre pojke i uniform, signerad F.I., olja på duk, ca 66x73,5 cm
PROVENIENS: Stopalo

Categories
Art, Old Art, Stopalo

Shown
Room 2

We take no responsibility for the correctness of these automated translations.

Barnporträtt oljemålning
Click to enlarge

Prior bids  (30 bids)
Bid no
Time
Bid SEK
5283216
9 200
5283212
9 000
5283205
8 800
5283197
8 600
5283194
8 400
 * Your bid

AUCTION CLOSED
Hammer price SEK:
9 200
888 EUR, 1 008 USD
Estimate SEK:
6 000

Shipping
Item is in Stockholm. Shipping price from 344 SEK.
Read more about shipping.