Lars Hansen oil painting

Lars Hansen oljemålning

Lot number
682735

Lot description

LARS HANSEN, LARS HANSEN, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1943, portrait, 35x28.5 cm

LARS HANSEN, olja på duk, signerad och daterad 1843, porträtt, 35x28,5 cm

Surface wear, retouches, some crackling

Ytslitag, retuscher, viss krackelyr

Categories
Art, Old Art

Shown
Geijersgatan 14, Gothenburg

We take no responsibility for the correctness of these automated translations.

Lars Hansen oljemålning
Click to enlarge

Prior bids  (12 bids)
Bid no
Time
Bid SEK
5208695
1 900
5208657
1 800
5208688
1 800
5208657
1 700
5200697
1 600
 * Your bid

AUCTION CLOSED
Hammer price SEK:
1 900
187 EUR, 207 USD
Estimate SEK:

Shipping
Item is in Gothenburg. Shipping price from 344 SEK.
Read more about shipping.