Carl Fredrik Aagaard oil painting

Carl Fredrik Aagaard oljemålning

Lot number
671978

Lot description

CARL FREDRIK AAGAARD (1833-1895): forest motif, oil on canvas, signed CF Aagaard

CARL FREDRIK AAGAARD (1833-1895): skogsmotiv, olja på duk, signerad C F Aagaard

Minor wear

Smärre slitage

Categories
Art, Old Art

Shown
Drottninggatan 36, Malmoe

We take no responsibility for the correctness of these automated translations.

Click to enlarge

Prior bids  (2 bids)

Bid no
Time
Bid SEK
5119474
5119218
 * Your bid

AUCTION CLOSED
Hammer price SEK:
145 EUR, 164 USD
Reserve price not reached
Estimate SEK:
8 000

Shipping
Item is in Malmoe. Shipping price from 344 SEK.
Read more about shipping.