Emma Mulvad oil painting

Emma Mulvad oljemålning

Lot number
655743

Lot description

EMMA MULVAD (1838-1903): Bouquet of field flowers with a butterfly, not signed, ca1870, oil on canvas, approx <40x32.5 cm

EMMA MULVAD (1838-1903): Bukett av fältblommor med en fjäril, ej signerad, ca1870, olja på duk, ca
40x32.5 cm

Backing and retouching, less crazing

Lagning till baksidan och retuschering, mindre krackelyr

Categories
Art, Old Art, Selected

Shown
Rack 28

We take no responsibility for the correctness of these automated translations.

Emma Mulvad oljemålning
Click to enlarge

Prior bids  (9 bids)
Bid no
Time
Bid SEK
4987816
3 600
4986757
3 400
4983481
3 200
4978505
4977665
 * Your bid

AUCTION CLOSED
Hammer price SEK:
3 600
347 EUR, 395 USD
Estimate SEK:
5 000

Shipping
Item is in Stockholm. Shipping price from 344 SEK.
Read more about shipping.