Unknown artist oil painting

Carl Leopold Nielsen oljemålning

Lot number
650276

Lot description

OIL PAINTING; Landscape, monogram signed, dated 1935, oil on canvas, about 55x64 cm

CARL LEOPOLD NIELSEN (Danmark, 1888-1960); Landskap, monogramsignerad, daterad 1935, olja på duk, ca 55x64 cm

Dropouts

Färgbortfall

Corrections/Additions
Konstnär identifierad

Categories
Art, Old Art

Shown
Makadamgatan 11, Helsingborg

We take no responsibility for the correctness of these automated translations.

Click to enlarge

Prior bids

Bid no
Time
Bid SEK

AUCTION CLOSED
2019-06-10 kl 19:50
Hammer price SEK:
0
0 EUR, 0 USD
Reserve price not reached
Estimate SEK:

Item qualifies for Droit de suite

Shipping
Item is in Helsingborg. Shipping price from 339 SEK.
Read more about shipping.