Unidentified artist oil painting

Oidentifierad konstnär oljemålning

Lot number
644671

Lot description

UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST (1900s): City motif with horses, signed M Vasari, oil on canvas, about 42x51 cm

OIDENTIFIERAD KONSTNÄR (1900-tal): Stadmotiv med hästar, signerad M Vasari, olja på duk, ca 42x51 cm

Minor wear

Smärre slitage

Categories
Art, Old Art

Shown
Makadamgatan 11, Helsingborg

We take no responsibility for the correctness of these automated translations.

Click to enlarge

Prior bids  (2 bids)

Bid no
Time
Bid SEK
4889827
4889724
 * Your bid

AUCTION CLOSED
Hammer price SEK:
34 EUR, 38 USD
Estimate SEK:

Shipping
Item is in Helsingborg. Shipping price from 406 SEK.
Read more about shipping.