Albert Contrera's acrylic painting

Albert Contreras akrylmålning

Lot number
641958

Lot description

ALBERT CONTRERAS (1933-2017): "No 12", signed and dated 1968 tergo, acrylic on canvas, about 45x45 cm

ALBERT CONTRERAS (1933-2017): "No 12", signerad samt daterad 1968 tergo, akryl på duk, ca 45x45 cm

Categories
Art, Modern Art, Contemporary

Shown
Room 2

We take no responsibility for the correctness of these automated translations.

Albert Contreras akrylmålning
Click to enlarge

Prior bids  (8 bids)
Bid no
Time
Bid SEK
4882993
1 600
4882418
4882415
4882414
4882412
 * Your bid

AUCTION CLOSED
Hammer price SEK:
1 600
154 EUR, 175 USD
Reserve price not reached
Estimate SEK:
5 000

Item qualifies for Droit de suite

Shipping
Item is in Stockholm. Shipping price from 300 SEK.
Read more about shipping.