Stockholm motif oil painting

Stockholmsmotiv oljemålning

Lot number
637735

Lot description

UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST (1900s): Stockholm motif from Gamla Stan, monogram-signed YEAR, oil on canvas, about 150x100 cm

OIDENTIFIERAD KONSTNÄR (1900-tal): Stockholmsmotiv från Gamla Stan, monogramsignerad ÅR, olja på duk, ca 150x100 cm

Uneven canvas, damage to canvas

Ojämn duk, skada på duk

Categories
Art, Modern Art, Stockholm

Shown
Room 9

We take no responsibility for the correctness of these automated translations.

Stockholmsmotiv oljemålning
Click to enlarge

Prior bids  (15 bids)
Bid no
Time
Bid SEK
4848489
1 800
4848594
1 700
4848489
1 600
4848593
4848489
1 400
 * Your bid

AUCTION CLOSED
Hammer price SEK:
1 800
174 EUR, 197 USD
Estimate SEK:

Shipping
Item is in Stockholm. Shipping price from 458 SEK.
Read more about shipping.