William Laparra

790277

WILLIAM LAPARRA (Frankrike/Spanien, 1873-1920): Portrait of a girl in a Turban, signerad, olja på duk, ca 47x39 cm;

Laparra was a student of the well known French master Bouguereau, and also studied under Jules Lefebvre and Tony Robert-Fleury. He exhibited at the Societe des Artistes Francais from 1905 and won the Prix de Rome in 1898, and 1903. His works are in several museums including Bordeaux Chateau Thierry, Nantes and Musee d´Art Moderne in Paris, (Källa E Benezit)

Konst, Äldre måleri

William Laparra

Budhistorik (38 bud)
6049940
34 000
6049920
33 000
6049840
32 000
6049779
31 000
6049837
31 000

Slutpris SEK:
34 000
3 257 EUR, 3 825 USD
Utropspris SEK:
25 000

Föremålet finns i Stockholm. Transportpris från 344 kr.