Lucio Fontana, Concetto Spaziale

656764

LUCIO FONTANA (Italien, 1899-1968): Concetto Spaziale, Pillola, 1967, signerad I. Fontana, gul, bemålad koppar, oval form på stativ, 29x38x22 cm. Ed: Sergio Tosi and Fausta Squatriti, Milano.

PROVENIENS: Tore Wretman

LITTERATUR: Harry Ruhé och Camillo Rigo: Lucio Fontana, graphics, multiples and more..., Tuja Books 2006, numrerad M-5, sídan 155

" 'Pillola' is the Italian word for 'pill'. The work was inspired by the anti-conception pill that first came on the market in the sixties. The industrial appearance of the object is deceiving: the multiples were produced by four or five craftsmen."

Restaurerad: lagningar, retuscher, sprickor

Konst, Skulpturer, Tore Wretman

Nybrogatan 32, Stockholm

Budhistorik (48 bud)
5192134
270 000
5192123
260 000
5192130
250 000
5192123
240 000
5192120
230 000

Slutpris SEK:
270 000
26 055 EUR, 29 592 USD
Utropspris SEK:
80 000

Föremålet finns i Stockholm. Transportpris från 458 kr.