French revolution and Napoleon, 6 vol.

607984

FRENCH REVOLUTION AND NAPOLEON (6).Recueil des interrogatoires subis par le genéral Moreau, des interrogatoires de quelques-uns de ses coaccusés, des proc`s-verbaux de confrontation, et autres pičces produites au soutien de l'accusation contre ce général. A Paris, de l'Imprimerie Impériale, 1804.
8vo. 195 x 118 mm. (2), VI, 181 pp. 1 engraved portrait. Green contemporary half morocco. Foxing throughout, damp pp. 155-end. Repaired tear in the portrait.
(POMMEREUIL, FRANCOIS-RENÉ-JEAN DE). Campaign of General Buonaparte in Italy, in 1796-7. By a General Officer. Translated from the French by T. E. Ritchie. With a Narrative of the Operations of the French Army on the Rhine, &c. Embellished with a Map of the Seat of War in Italy, and a Portrait of the Genearl. Edinburgh, 1799.
8vo. 203 x 122 mm. (4), C, 383, (1 blank, 18) pp. 1 engraved portrait. Map missing. Contemporary half calf with worn gilt spine. Some minor stains. Old owners' signatures.
(DELPECH, FRANCOIS SÉRAPHIN, publ.). Iconographie des contemporains depuis 1789 jusqu'ā 1829. I-II. Paris, Delpech, 1833.
8vo. 264 x 160 mm. (4), 7 pp. 205 lithographed portraits, of which 3 not in the printed list. Green contemporary half morocco with gilt spine. Front hinge cracked head of spine repaired. Recurring foxing.
THIERS, ADOLPHE. Atlas till konsulatets och kejsardömets historia. Första häftet, tredje-femte häftet. U. o. o. å. (c:a 1860).
Folio. 420 x 288 mm. 52 litograferade kartor, ett fåtal utvikbara. Rött senare halvfranskt band med sparsamt guldornerad rygg och marmorerade pärmpapper. Utklipp från häftesomslagen monterade på ett av bokens inledande blad. Delvis fläckig, några lagningar. Ej komplett.
ADAM, VICTOR. Napoleons historia, framställd i teckningar af Victor Adam. Porträtterne af N. Maurin. Stockholm, hos C. von Schéele, (1838-39).
Folio. 512 x 335 mm. 13 litograferade blad. Grönt senare halvfranskt band. Lagerfläckig och delvis småfläckig inlaga, några kantlagningar.
PUJOL, EDOUARD. Napoléon de la Vallée du Tombeau au Dome des Invalides... suivi du panorama du ytrajet parcouru par le cercueil. Paris, H. L. Delloye, éditeur & Brioude, lithographe, 1841.
8vo. 205 x 125 mm. (4), 124 pp. Folding (leporello) lithographed panoramic plate c. 11 x 292 cm. Publisher's gold-printed black paper boards. Small damages to spine and boards. The plate torn in last (innermost) fold and nearly loose.

6 volumes in all.

See text!

Böcker/Kartor, Historia

Monter 3

Budhistorik (13 bud)
4583201
4597412
4583201
900
4597410
850
4583201
700

Slutpris SEK:
111 EUR, 126 USD
Utropspris SEK:

Föremålet finns i Stockholm. Transportpris från 344 kr.