Botany of the Congo, 6 vol.

605877

BOTANY OF THE CONGO (6). WILDEMAN, ÉMILE DE & DURAND, THEOPHILE ALEXIS. Illustrations de la flore du Congo. Tome I, fasc. 1-6. Bruxelles, Imprimérie Charles Vande Weghe, 1898-1900.
Folio. 372 x 285 mm. 144 pp. 72 lithographed plates. Loose sheets in worn and stained original portfolios. 6 volumes.

(État Indépendant du Congo. Annales du Musée du Congo publiées par ordre du secrétaire d'état. Botanique - série I.).

From the library of Swedish antiquarian bookdealer Björn Löwendahl (1941-2013).

See text!

Böcker/Kartor, Naturvetenskap

Botany of the Congo, 6 vol.

Budhistorik (8 bud)
4585820
4578203
4585819
1 900
4578203
1 600
4585818

Slutpris SEK:
212 EUR, 241 USD
Utropspris SEK:

Föremålet finns i Stockholm. Transportpris från 344 kr.