OS SEOUL 1988 Sport

552958

SEOUL SOMMAR OS 1988, deltagarmedaljer 2 st, brons, diameter 6 cm resp 6,5x6,5 cm; i originaletui; IIAAF, Games of the XXIV olympiad Seoul 1988, Bertoni, medalj, gulmetall, i originaletui; MYNT, 4 st: 10000 won (sterling 925), ca 33 g, 2000 won x 3 med motiv av tyngdlyftare (nickel), i origianletuier; 3 askar med pins (3+3+3 st); 1 pin Korean Olympic Commitee; 2 st nålmärken, diameter 6,5 cm; pin i plastfodral.

PROVENIENS: Cege Tollemar
HISTORIK:
1988 Seoul officials & Judges and journalists Participation Medal, in bronze, 6,5 cm width and diameter 6 cm, in original presentation cases.

On the obverse side of the participants' medals were put Korea's National Treasure No. 1, Namdaemun (South Gate), flanked by such familiar motifs in ancient Korean folk paintings as the mountain, cloud, crane and the sun. The reverse side showed the Seoul Olympic sash and the order, venue and the year of the Games under it. The participants' medals, which are the IOC's official commemorative medals, were presented to all participants including the athletes and delegates.
The participants' medal was made of bronze in the same size with the bronze medals. The medal containers were made of high-quality blue velvet, giving fresh yet soft impression.
A total of 20,400 participants' medals were produced and distributed to all participants through the Olympic Village, Headquarters Hotel and designated hotels.
(Source document: Official Report 1988, Vol. 1., page 422) http://olympic-museum.de

Sportmemorabilia, Tema, Vapen/Medaljer

OS SEOUL 1988 Sport

Budhistorik (3 bud)

4457554
600
4451879
550
4445591

Slutpris SEK:
600
60 EUR, 69 USD
Utropspris SEK:

Föremålet finns i Stockholm. Transportpris från 344 kr.