Stockholm Sommar-OS 1912 Sport

544052

STOCKHOLM 1912 OLYMPISKA SPELEN, vinnarmedalj, förgyllt silver, design Erik Lindberg och Bertram Mackennal, Vaughton, CC Sporrong, motiv av en byst av Ling (gymnastikens fader), 200 ex i förgyllt silver, ca 18 gram, diameter ca 33 cm

PROVENIENS: Otto Järnulfs samling

HISTORIK:
Motif: Reverse: The figure of a herald, proclaiming the Olympic Games and standing close to a bust of Ling, the founder of the Swedish system of gymnastics.
Obverse: Two female figures crowning a young victor in the Olympic Games;
The first prize in individual events was to consist of a gold medal, but in team events, of a silver-gilt medal for each member of the team; the second prize, for all competitions, was a silver medal, and, for the third prize, a bronze medal. Gild Silver: 200 examples.
Källa: www.olympic-museum.de

Sportmemorabilia, Tema, Silver

Budhistorik (12 bud)
4455863
46 000
4456327
44 000
4455863
42 000
4456323
40 000
4455863
37 000

Slutpris SEK:
46 000
4 632 EUR, 5 262 USD
Utropspris SEK:
45 000

Föremålet finns i Stockholm. Transportpris från 287 kr.