Carl Birger Höög oljemålning

555313

CARL BIRGER HÖÖG (1899-1929): I orkesterdiket, Berns Salonger, olja på duk, a tergo intygad av Hanna Höög att målningen är utförd av Birger Höög, ca 36x32 cm

PROVENIENS: Alan Schwartz Collection

BIOGRAFI:
Alan Schwartz is a retired Ophthalmologist living in Phoenix Arizona in the USA. He has a life long love of Art and has been an avid art collector for over 30 years. He fell in love with European art when he first began annual vistits to Europe. He had continued to visit, and collect art throughout his working career.
He discovered that Swedish art was his favorite and began his latest collection in making two trips a year to Sweden. At one point he had over 80 paintings on display throughout his home, leaving almost no uncovered wall space. His collection represents his interest in impressionism and expressionism painting.

Konst, Modernt måleri, Selected

Rum 4

Carl Birger Höög oljemålning

Budhistorik (5 bud)
4144082
8 000
4143088
7 200
4142199
7 000
4141195
5 000
4141194

Slutpris SEK:
8 000
727 EUR, 840 USD
Utropspris SEK:
10 000

Föremålet finns i Stockholm. Transportpris från 287 kr.