Coastal motif with ship oil painting

Kustmotiv med skepp oljemålning

Lot number
533889

Lot description

UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST (19th century), coastline with ship, oil on canvas, monogrammed CR, about 41x62 cm

OIDENTIFIERAD KONSTNÄR (1800-tal), kustmotiv med skepp, olja på duk, monogramsignerad CR, ca 41x62 cm

Slight wear, surface wear, retusches

Smärre slitage, ytsmuts, retuscher

Categories
Art, Old Art

Shown
Makadamgatan 11, Helsingborg

We take no responsibility for the correctness of these automated translations.

Click to enlarge

Prior bids  (8 bids)
Bid no
Time
Bid SEK
3936963
3948622
3936963
2 800
3948620
2 600
3936963
2 400
 * Your bid

AUCTION CLOSED
Hammer price SEK:
293 EUR, 343 USD
Estimate SEK:

Shipping
Item is in Helsingborg. Shipping price from 540 SEK.
Read more about shipping.