Carl Birksö oil painting

Carl Birksö oljemålning

Lot number
519678

Lot description

CARL BIRKSÖ (born 1901-?): Interior, signed C Birksö, oil on canvas, about 39x29 cm

CARL BIRKSÖ (född 1901-?): Interiör, signerad C Birksö, olja på duk, ca 39x29 cm

Categories
Art, Modern Art

Shown
Rack 4

We take no responsibility for the correctness of these automated translations.

Carl Birksö oljemålning
Click to enlarge

Prior bids  (16 bids)
Bid no
Time
Bid SEK
3815725
3815734
3815725
1 800
3815731
1 700
3815725
1 600
 * Your bid

AUCTION CLOSED
Hammer price SEK:
222 EUR, 264 USD
Estimate SEK:

Item qualifies for Droit de suite

Shipping
Item is in Stockholm. Shipping price from 344 SEK.
Read more about shipping.