La Légende Sainte Ursule 1860 chromolithographs

517685

WITH CHROMOLITHOGRAPH PLATES. La légende de Sainte Ursule princesse britanique et de ses onze mille vierges d'après les anciens tableaux de l'église de Sainte-Ursule à Cologne reproduits en chromolithographie. Published by F. KELLERHOVEN. Texte par J. B. Dutron. Paris, chez l'auteur [Impr. de Simon Raçon et comp.], 1860 (1861).
4to (295x220 mm). Frontispiece in chromolithograph and 22 chromolithograph plates and other plates.
Contemporary vellum, title in gilt on upper cover, spine with red title label, gilt edges.

Provenance: Gustaf Oscar Ludvig (Gösta) Nobel (1886-1955), youngest son of Ludvig and Edla Nobel, was in Baku between 1914-17 and later took over as Managing Director over Branobel or "The Nobel Brothers Company". The oil company was founded in Baku by his father and the two brothers Alfred and Robert. He and his family had to flee Russia 1918 during the Russian revolution.

Binding soiled and worn, covers warped, some soiling to pages, some foxing

Böcker/Kartor, Teologi/Filosofi

Budhistorik (3 bud)

3848957
3838934
3833424

Slutpris SEK:
39 EUR, 44 USD
Utropspris SEK:

Föremålet finns i Stockholm. Transportpris från 344 kr.