Christian W Knudsen oil painting

Christian W Knudsen oljemålning

Lot number
512605

Lot description

CHRISTIAN W. KNUDSEN (1903-1983); Beach picture with fisherman, signed Ch V Knudsen, oil on canvas, about 98x145 cm

CHRISTIAN W. KNUDSEN (1903-1983): Strandbild med fiskare, signerad Ch V Knudsen, olja på duk, ca 98x145 cm

Categories
Art, Modern Art

Shown

We take no responsibility for the correctness of these automated translations.

Click to enlarge

Prior bids  (10 bids)
Bid no
Time
Bid SEK
3743145
900
3743143
850
3742859
3741412
750
3741356
700
 * Your bid

AUCTION CLOSED
Hammer price SEK:
900
88 EUR, 103 USD
Estimate SEK:

Item qualifies for Droit de suite

Shipping
Item is in Stockholm. Shipping price from 774 SEK.
Read more about shipping.