Christian W Knudsen oil painting

Christian W Knudsen oljemålning

Lot number
505968

Lot description

CHRISTIAN W. KNUDSEN (1903-1983); Beach picture with fisherman, signed Ch V Knudsen, oil on canvas, about 98x145 cm

CHRISTIAN W. KNUDSEN (1903-1983): Strandbild med fiskare, signerad Ch V Knudsen, olja på duk, ca 98x145 cm

Categories
Art, Modern Art

Shown

We take no responsibility for the correctness of these automated translations.

Click to enlarge

Prior bids  (2 bids)

Bid no
Time
Bid SEK
3682152
450
3669540
 * Your bid

AUCTION CLOSED
Hammer price SEK:
450
45 EUR, 54 USD
Reserve price not reached
Estimate SEK:

Shipping
Item is in Stockholm. Shipping price from 774 SEK.
Read more about shipping.