Unidentified artist oil painting

Christian Valentinussen oljemålning

Lot number
505913

Lot description

UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST (1900s): Beachscape with boats, unclearly signed, oil on canvas, about 67x96 cm

CHRISTIAN VALENTINUSSEN (1903-1984): Strandbild med båtar, signerad, olja på duk, ca 67x96 cm

Categories
Art, Modern Art

Shown
Tavelvagn 3

We take no responsibility for the correctness of these automated translations.

Click to enlarge

Prior bids  (1 bids)

Bid no
Time
Bid SEK
3682877
2017-12-05 06:04:52
 * Your bid

AUCTION CLOSED
2017-12-05 kl 14:26
Hammer price SEK:
29 EUR, 34 USD
Estimate SEK:

Shipping
Item is in Stockholm. Shipping price from 458 SEK.
Read more about shipping.