William Oliver Oil Painting

William Oliver oljemålning

Lot number
504931

Lot description

WILLIAM OLIVER (England, 1823-1901): Women's portrait, signed and unclear dated, W Oliver, 1881?, Oil on canvas, about 60x44 cm

WILLIAM OLIVER (England, 1823-1901): Kvinnoporträtt, signerad och otydligt daterad, W Oliver, 1881 ?, olja på duk, ca 60x44 cm

Single color loss

Enstaka färgbortfall

Categories
Art, Old Art

Shown

We take no responsibility for the correctness of these automated translations.

William Oliver oljemålning
Click to enlarge

Prior bids  (23 bids)
Bid no
Time
Bid SEK
3669050
11 000
3668906
10 500
3669045
10 500
3668906
10 000
3668589
9 800
 * Your bid

AUCTION CLOSED
Hammer price SEK:
11 000
1 110 EUR, 1 318 USD
Estimate SEK:
10 000

Shipping
Item is in Stockholm. Shipping price from 420 SEK.
Read more about shipping.