Einar Gross oil painting

Einar Gross oljemålning

Lot number
494051

Lot description

EINAR GROSS (1885-1962): View of Frederiksholm Canal with Vor Frelsers Church, signed, oil on canvas, about 52x70 cm

EINAR GROSS (1885-1962): Vy över Frederiksholms kanal med Vor Frelsers Kirke, signerad, olja på duk, ca 52x70 cm

Dukskada

Dukskada

Corrections/Additions
Einar Gross

Einar Gross

Categories
Art, Modern Art

Shown
Rack 15

We take no responsibility for the correctness of these automated translations.

Einar Gross oljemålning
Click to enlarge

Prior bids  (5 bids)
Bid no
Time
Bid SEK
3570038
500
3569887
450
3569873
3569856
3552460
 * Your bid

AUCTION CLOSED
Hammer price SEK:
500
45 EUR, 53 USD
Estimate SEK:
2 000-117

Shipping
Item is in Stockholm. Shipping price from 458 SEK.
Read more about shipping.