Marc Chagall Tour Eiffel 1954

475574

MARC CHAGALL (1887-1985): "Mčre et Enfant ā la Tour Eiffel", litografi, 1954, ca 36,5x26,5 cm;

HISTORIK:

Edition of 2,550 (apart from the hand-signed edition of 75). One of 11 original lithographs (9 in colors, 2 in black) commissioned by Galerie Maeght, Paris, for the catalogue to the 1954 exhibition of the artist's work on the theme of Paris, the catalogue was published as a special issue of the periodical Derričre le Miroir, nos. 66-68. Published by Maeght Editeur, Paris; printed at Atelier Mourlot, Paris.

Catalog: Mourlot 94; Cramer 24 V.

Skador i pappret

Fack 43

Marc Chagall Tour Eiffel 1954
Budhistorik (4 bud)

3389530
3389568
3389530
3388405

Slutpris SEK:
40 EUR, 46 USD
Utropspris SEK:

Föremålet finns i Stockholm. Transportpris från 287 kr.