Gazette du Bon Ton 1920-tal 50 st modeplanscher

464132

MODEPLANSCHER - GAZETTE DU BON TON. Art-modes & frivolités. Ed. Lucien Vogel and others. bla Barbier, Benito, Marty, Brissaud, omkring 1920-22, ca 50 st, litografier/pochoir mm, ca 25x19,5 cm.

HISTORIK:
This famous French fashion brochure was published between 1912-25 with a hiatus during World War I between 1914-1919. It sought to be " the place where couturiers and painters collaborate to compose the silhouette of their time" (Henri Bidou, Avant-Propos in La Gazette, 3e année, No 1).
Plates by Benito, Robert Bonfils, André Marty, etc.

Oramade, gulnader, fläckar

Konst, Grafik, Böcker/Kartor, Planscher/Planschverk, Fashion

Monter 9

Budhistorik (21 bud)
3295648
7 000
3295662
6 800
3295648
6 600
3295659
6 400
3295648
6 200

Slutpris SEK:
7 000
Utropspris SEK:
6 000

Föremålet finns i Stockholm. Transportpris från 325 kr.

Kontakt

Kundtjänst tel 08-453 67 10
info@auktionsverket.se

Magasin 5
Växel tel 08-453 67 00

Globen
Växel tel 08-686 98 80

Mer info

Onlineauktioner

Magasin 5
Palermogatan 19
Stockholms Frihamn

Globen
Slakthusgatan 22
Johanneshov

Ordinarie öppettider
mån-fre kl 10-18, lör kl 10-16

Filialer

Göteborg
Geijersgatan 14
Malmö/Köpenhamn
Engelbrektsgatan 7

Ordinarie öppettider
mån-fre kl 10-17
lunchstängt kl 13-14

Antikskolan

» Läs mer