Berndt Friberg vase

Berndt Friberg vas

Lot number
459243

Lot description

BERNDT FRIBERG (1899-1981), vase, Gustavsberg, 1976 stoneware, harpälsglasyr, signed Friberg studio hand, height 18 cm

BERNDT FRIBERG (1899-1981), vas, Gustavsberg, 1976, stengods, harpälsglasyr, signerade Friberg studiohand, höjd ca 18 cm

minor dents

Smärre bucklor

Categories
Ceramics/Porcelain, , Design

Shown
Booth 13

We take no responsibility for the correctness of these automated translations.

Berndt Friberg vas
Click to enlarge

Prior bids  (10 bids)
Bid no
Time
Bid SEK
3252025
2 800
3252095
2 600
3252025
2 400
3249581
3247863
 * Your bid

AUCTION CLOSED
Hammer price SEK:
2 800
Estimate:

Item qualifies for Droit de suite

Shipping
Item is in Stockholm. Shipping price from 130 SEK.
Read more about shipping.

Contact

Customer Service
tel +46 8 453 67 10
Switchboard tel
+46 8 453 67 00
info@auktionsverket.se
Magasin 5, Palermog 19
Stockholms Frihamn

Online Auction

Viewing/Collection of lots/
Consignments

Regular opening hours
Monday-Friday 10am-6pm
Saturday 10am-4pm

Branches

Gothenburg
Geijersgatan 14
Read more

Malmoe/Copenhagen
Engelbrektsgatan 7
Read more

Buy/Sell

Read about how to buy at our online auctions at Magasin 5.
Read more