Design Arne Bang glass

Design Arne Bang glas

Lot number
455846

Lot description

ARNE BANG (1902-1983), 12 pieces glass, Glasværk Kastrup, Denmark 1950s, milky white glass pulp wrapped with bamboo, height 8 cm
Provenance: Inga-Britta Lindh

ARNE BANG (1902-1983), 12 st glas, Kastrups glasvaerk, Danmark 1950-tal, mjölkvit glasmassa virad med bambu, höjd ca 8 cm
PROVENIENS: Inga-Britta Lindh

Categories
Glass, Art glass, Design

Shown

We take no responsibility for the correctness of these automated translations.

Design Arne Bang glas
Click to enlarge

Prior bids  (2 bids)

Bid no
Time
Bid SEK
3224905
3214102
 * Your bid

AUCTION CLOSED
Hammer price SEK:
35 EUR, 42 USD
Estimate SEK:

Shipping
Item is in Stockholm. Shipping price from 325 SEK.
Read more about shipping.