Hawkesorth (Cook's) first voyage

434792

JAMES COOK. (2). HAWKESWORTH, JOHN. An account of the voyages undertaken... for making discoveries in the Southern Hemisphere ...performed by commodore Byron, captain Wallis, captain Carteret and captain Cook, in the Dolphin, the Swallow, and the Endevour...I-II. London (printed for W. Strahan - T. Cladell) 1773.

slitage, skador, lösa blad, löst fram och backstycke på ett av banden

Böcker/Kartor, Resor

Geijersgatan 14, Göteborg

Budhistorik (37 bud)
3036713
5 000
3026130
4 800
3026130
4 400
3036707
4 200
3026130
3 400

Slutpris SEK:
5 000
504 EUR, 572 USD
Utropspris SEK:

Föremålet finns i Göteborg. Transportpris från 287 kr.