Nils Hans Christiansen

Nils Hans Christiansen

Lot number
432194

Lot description

NILS Hans Christiansen, 1850-1922, Denmark: Skaters on frozen fjord, signed, oil on canvas, doubled, about 50x74 cm

NILS HANS CHRISTIANSEN, 1850-1922, Danmark: Skridskoåkare på frusen fjord, signerad, olja på duk, dubblerad, ca 50x74 cm

Corrections/Additions
NILS Hans Christiansen, 1850-1922, Denmark

NILS HANS CHRISTIANSEN, 1850-1922, Danmark

Categories
Art, Old Art

Shown
Room 4

We take no responsibility for the correctness of these automated translations.

Nils Hans Christiansen
Click to enlarge

Prior bids  (29 bids)
Bid no
Time
Bid SEK
2996668
7 400
2996672
7 200
2996668
7 000
2996670
6 800
2996668
6 600
 * Your bid

AUCTION CLOSED
Hammer price SEK:
7 400
Estimate:

Shipping
Item is in Stockholm. Shipping price from 710 SEK.
Read more about shipping.

Contact

Customer Service tel +46 8 453 67 10
Switchboard tel +46 8 453 67 00
info@auktionsverket.se
Magasin 5, Palermog 19
Stockholms Frihamn

Online Auction

Viewing/Collection of lots/
Consignments

Regular opening hours
Monday-Friday 10am-6pm
Saturday 10am-4pm

Branches

Gothenburg
Geijersgatan 14
Read more

Malmoe/Copenhagen
Engelbrektsgatan 7
Read more

Buy/Sell

Read about how to buy at our online auctions at Magasin 5.
Read more