Oil painting

Oljemålning

Lot number
357536

Lot description

UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST (1800s): Man's portrait, inscription verso Painted by George Aachen, oil on canvas, about 63x49 cm

OIDENTIFIERAD KONSTNÄR (1800-tal): Mansporträtt, påskrift a tergo Målat af Georg Aachen, olja på duk, ca 63x49 cm

Categories
Art, Old Art

Shown
Tavelvagn 28

We take no responsibility for the correctness of these automated translations.

Oljemålning
Click to enlarge

Prior bids  (6 bids)
Bid no
Time
Bid SEK
2297109
1 300
2287512
2287510
2287499
2282349
850
 * Your bid

AUCTION CLOSED
Hammer price SEK:
1 300
131 EUR, 156 USD
Reserve price not reached
Estimate SEK:

Shipping
Item is in Stockholm. Shipping price from 287 SEK.
Read more about shipping.