A Set of Armorial Plates (OrientalSelected)

355120

A SET OF ARMORIAL PLATES, decorated to the centre with the coat of arms of Vult von Steijern, flower sprays and spearhead, most likely commissioned in the 1740's by the Swedish court chancellor Johan Julius Vult (1695-1767), knighted Vult von Steijern in 1743. Comprising five plates and a dish, three of the plates are from a later acquisition, Qianlong period (1736-1795), diameter c. 23-33 cm

TALLRIKAR, 5 st, FAT, porslin, Kina, Qianlongs period (1736-1795), dekor av Vult von Steijerns vapensköld, troligtvis beställd på 1740-talet av Johan Julius Vult (1695-1767) som adlades Vult von Steijern 1743, tre av tallrikarna är från en senare efterbeställning, diameter ca 23-33 cm

Wear, one later plate with nicks and cracks, the dish repaired
Slitage, en senare tallrik med nagg och sprickor, fatet lagat

Orientaliskt, Porslin

Budhistorik (11 bud)
2275534
2275532
3 800
2275530
3 400
2264207
2264068
1 300

Slutpris SEK:
403 EUR, 458 USD
Utropspris SEK:
6 000

Föremålet finns i Stockholm. Transportpris från 344 kr.