Johan Julius Exner oil

Johan Julius Exner olja

Lot number
346009

Lot description

JOHAN Julius Exner (Denmark from 1825 to 1910): Reading girl at the front door, signed and dated J. Exner 1881, oil on canvas, 50x39,5 cm

JOHAN JULIUS EXNER (Danmark 1825-1910): Läsande flicka vid ytterdörren, signerad och daterad J. Exner 1881, olja på duk, 50x39,5 cm

Crazing throughout the painting, ramskador

Krackeleringar över hela målningen, ramskador

Categories
Art, Old Art

Shown
Room 5

We take no responsibility for the correctness of these automated translations.

Johan Julius Exner olja
Click to enlarge

Prior bids  (6 bids)
Bid no
Time
Bid SEK
2184943
7 000
2184923
6 200
2184874
5 200
2184869
4 200
2184112
 * Your bid

AUCTION CLOSED
Hammer price SEK:
7 000
706 EUR, 839 USD
Reserve price not reached
Estimate SEK:
12 000

Shipping
Item is in Stockholm. Shipping price from 344 SEK.
Read more about shipping.