Two bowls and a dish (Selected)

326047

A BOWL and A DISH, enamelled, bowl decorated with blooming tree and peaches, Guangxu mark, dish decorated with iron red symbols and flowers, Guangxu mark, late 19th/early 20th century, diameter c. 9-14 cm
PROVENANCE: From a Swedish family, originally collected together with Swedish collector and businessman Elis Eklöw
SKÅL och FAT, porslin, Kina, sent 1800/tidigt 1900-tal, skål med emaljfärger, motiv av blommande grenar och persikor, bär Guangxus märke, fat med lyckobringande symboler samt blommor mot gul bakgrund, Guangxus märke, diameter ca 9-14 cm
PROVENIENS: Svensk familj, samlat tillsammans med Elis Eklöw

Smaller peachbowl with reapir, dish with nick
Mindre persikoskål med lagning, fat med nagg

Orientaliskt, Porslin

Monter 24

Budhistorik (23 bud)
2055428
2055430
1 900
2055428
1 800
2055429
1 700
2055428
1 600

Slutpris SEK:
201 EUR, 229 USD
Utropspris SEK:

Föremålet finns i Stockholm. Transportpris från 458 kr.