An enamelled yellow ground dish (Selected)

326046

AN ENAMELLED 'DRAGON' DISH, decorated with two green dragons chasing the flaming pearl, yellow ground, late 19th/early 20th century, diameter c. 25 cm
PROVENANCE: From a Swedish family, originally collected together with Swedish collector and businessman Elis Eklöw
FAT, porslin, Kina, sent 1800/tidigt 1900-tal, emaljfärger, motiv av drakar jagandes den flammande pärlan mot gul bakgrund, diameter ca
PROVENIENS: Svensk familj, samlat tillsammans med Elis Eklöw

Wear, minor firing defects
Slitage, smärre tillverkningsdefekter

Orientaliskt, Porslin

Monter 24

Budhistorik (11 bud)
2042365
2055146
1 900
2042365
1 700
2050878
1 600
2042365

Slutpris SEK:
191 EUR, 215 USD
Utropspris SEK:

Föremålet finns i Stockholm. Transportpris från 344 kr.