A 'Dragon' Bowl (Selected)

326038

A 'DRAGON' BOWL, enamelled with iron red, decorated with two scrolling dragons chasing the flaming pearl, mark, late 19th century, height c. 7, diameter c. 14 cm
PROVENANCE: From a Swedish family, originally collected together with Swedish collector and businessman Elis Eklöw
SKÅL, porslin, Kina, 1800-talets senare del, dekor i emaljfärger och järnoxidrött med motiv av drakar jagandes den flammande pärlan, höjd ca 7, diameter 14 cm
PROVENIENS: Svensk familj, samlat tillsammans med Elis Eklöw

Rim with repairs
Kant med lagningar

Orientaliskt, Porslin

Monter 27

A 'Dragon' Bowl (Selected)

Budhistorik (13 bud)
2055367
2052912
1 900
2049984
1 800
2052911
1 800
2049984
1 700

Slutpris SEK:
201 EUR, 229 USD
Utropspris SEK:

Föremålet finns i Stockholm. Transportpris från 344 kr.