Auction catalogue old manuscripts and autographs

328002

COLLECTION J.D. Manuscrits et livres précieux du quinzième au vingtième siècle. Autographes historiques et littéraires. Lettres de peintres. Reliures. Vente aux encheres publiques a Paris... 1961.

4:o. Tipped-on colour frontispiece. numerous tipped-in colour plates, full-page and textual illustrations in black and white. Upper original wrapper.
Well preserved green half morocco, spine in six compartments.

Böcker/Kartor, Bokväsen

Rum 3

Budhistorik (5 bud)
2032356
650
2025095
600
2016912
550
2016912
2015337

Slutpris SEK:
650
62 EUR, 70 USD
Utropspris SEK:

Föremålet finns i Stockholm. Transportpris från 287 kr.