Important Spanish economic work by Ustariz 1753

327886

ECONOMICS. USTARIZ, GERONYMO DE. Theorie et pratique du commerce et de la marine. Traductioin libre sur l'Espagnol. Sur la seconde edition de ce livre ā Madrid en 1742. Paris (chez la veuve Estienne & fils) 1753.

4:o. (4), (3), iv-xii, (1)-280, 1*-196*, (1), 198-206, (2) pp.
Contemporary brown mottled calf, slightly worn, gilt edges of covers, somewhat faded richly gilt spine in six compartments, red edges. With Ulric von Celsing's monogrammed signature on first endpaper.

First edition of Véron de Forbonnais French translation. The original Spanish edition first published in 1724.
Kress 5316. A broad picture of trade and the Spanish navy and its American colonies.

Provenance: The von Celsing family, Biby.

See text

Böcker/Kartor, Ekonomi, Biby

Rum 1

Budhistorik (5 bud)
2047541
2 600
2047536
2047137
1 400
2046169
2044697

Slutpris SEK:
2 600
248 EUR, 279 USD
Utropspris SEK:
14 000

Föremålet finns i Stockholm. Transportpris från 287 kr.