A Tenmoku Tea Bowl / TeskålSongdynastin (Selected)

321360

A TENMOKU GLAZED TEA BOWL, with deep conical sides, covered with blue and brown glaze, wooden stand, Song dynasty (960-1279), diameter 11 cm
PROVENANCE: From a Swedish private collection, purchased during 1930's
TESKÅL, Song (960-1279), Kina, Tenmoku glasyr, täckt med blå och brun glasyr, med träställ, diameter ca 11 cm
PROVENIENS: Från en svensk privatsamling, inköpt under 1930-talet

Wear
Slitage

Orientaliskt, Porslin

Nybrogatan 32, Stockholm

Budhistorik (8 bud)
1960954
3 200
1960458
1955343
2 800
1954740
2 600
1954625
2 400

Slutpris SEK:
3 200
322 EUR, 366 USD
Utropspris SEK:
5 000

Föremålet finns i Stockholm. Transportpris från 287 kr.