Uzanne La Francaise tryckt i Paris 1886

289782

UZANNE, OCTAVE. La Francaise du siecle modes - moeurs- usages. Illustrations a l'aquarelle de Albert Lynch, gravees a l'eau-forte en couleurs par Eugene Gaujean. Paris (A. Quantin) 1886.

4to. xvi, 273, (2) pp. 20 coloured engravings, of which 10 full page and 21 woodengraved vignettes by E. Gaujean after A. Lynch.
Modern marbled half calf, only slightly worn, spine with title in gilt, speckled upper edge. Limited edition of 100 copies on large Japan paper, this is number 2 with 3 states of the engravings and the wrapper.

Lipperheide 1175. Colas 2948. Vicaire VII, 924.

Böcker/Kartor, Planscher/Planschverk, Konst, Grafik

Monter 8

Budhistorik (4 bud)

1673871
1673858
1672693
1664721

Slutpris SEK:
101 EUR, 114 USD
Utropspris SEK:

Föremålet finns i Stockholm. Transportpris från 287 kr.