Kuniyoshi träsnitt

218714

KUNIYOSHI, Utagawa (1797-1861): Kyoshi, along with his wife traveled a great distance to get good water and fresh carp desired by his aged mother, ur Twenty Four Paragons of Filial Piety for Children / Chinese stories, signerad Ichiyusai Kunioshi ga, utgivare Wakasaya Yoichi ca 1840, aiban 21,5x34,5 cm, i passpartout Proveniens: Jan Post

Vikt

Orientaliskt, Konst

Rum 1

Kuniyoshi träsnitt

Budhistorik (12 bud)
1199718
1 600
1199814
1199718
1199812
1199718
900

Slutpris SEK:
1 600
156 EUR, 183 USD
Utropspris SEK:

Föremålet finns i Stockholm. Transportpris från 287 kr.