Kuniyoshi träsnitt

218596

KUNIYOSHI, Utagawa (1797-1861): (2 ) Kyoshi, along with his wife traveled a great distance to get good water and fresh carp desired by his aged mother resp Wang Bao ur Twenty Four Paragons of Filial Piety for Children / Chinese stories, signerad Ichiyusai Kunioshi ga, utgivare Wakasaya Yoichi ca 1840, aiban 22,5x36 cm; oramade i passpartout
Proveniens: Jan Post

Fläckade, veck, skador

Orientaliskt, Konst, Konst, Grafik

Rum 1

Kuniyoshi träsnitt

Budhistorik (16 bud)
1199646
1 800
1199678
1 700
1199646
1 600
1199677
1199646
1 300

Slutpris SEK:
1 800
170 EUR, 204 USD
Utropspris SEK:

Föremålet finns i Stockholm. Transportpris från 287 kr.