Norden och Ryssland

124230

KARTOR (4), DELISLE, GUILLAUME. Carte des courones du Nord qui comptend les royaumes de Danamark, Suede, & Norwege.Amsterdam (Covens et Mortier) ca 1715. 2 graverade kartor, ca 46,5x61 cm. Wide margins. Some spotting, 1 repaired tear in lower part.
Tillsammans med:
Kitchin: A new and accurate map of the whole Russian empire... (ca 1750), ca 35,5x44,5 cm; An exact chart of all the countries through which cap.t Behring travelled from Tobolsk capital of Siberia, to the country of Kamtschatka.

Småfläckar, lagad reva på Delisle, Kitchin småskador och lagningar

Böcker/Kartor, Kartor/Atlaser

Norden och Ryssland
Budhistorik (15 bud)
226558
220211
226556
220211
950
226554
900

Slutpris SEK:
106 EUR, 121 USD
Utropspris SEK:

Föremålet finns i Stockholm. Transportpris från 287 kr.